Support

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Rod Ferguson, Chairman

Patrice Horner, Managing Director

David O’Beirne, A Founding Director

Helen Ann Chisholm, Corporate Secretary

   Courtesy of Estera Services (Bermuda) Limited

MANAGEMENT TEAM

Nick Roddick, Guest Artistic Director for 2017

Alissa Simon, Programming Consultant

Nicky Gurret, Gurret & Associates, Event Manager and Local Artistic Director

Marietta McCoy, Patron/Sponsor Liaison

Tashel Bean, Assistant Programmer

Prescreening Committee: Judith Aidoo, Tashel Bean, Amber Bradshaw, Noula Contibas, Randy Elgersma, Jonathan Evans, Alba Garcia, Nicky Gurret, Patrice Horner, Vincent Hogan, Antoine Hunt, Adrian Kawaley-Lathan, Hayden Lowry, Marietta McCoy, David Sinclair Minors, Natalie Pereech, Chris Perincheif, Sajni Tolaram, Keisha Webb

TECHNICAL TEAM

Bob Deutsch, DTA Technical Services

John Waddell, Theatre Technical Manager

Thane Matthews¸ DTA Technician

Jon Gann, Film Traffic, Reel Plan

RETROSPECTIVE FILM TEAM

Natalie Gee, Retrospective Producer

Nicky Gurret, Retrospective, Co-Producer

Gabriel Chaignon, Retrospective Editor

Simon Taulique, Postproduction Audio

Antonie Hunt, Retrospective Camera

Hayden Lowry, Retrospective Technical Courtesy of Awesome P&E

MARKETING TEAM

Stephanie Lee SociaLee Ltd, Social Media Director

Stephan Johnson – SDJ Design – Graphic Design

Jo Roddick, Splitscreen Data – Programme Content

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TEAM

Fireminds Ltd - Website and Internet Support

Premier Tickets – Ticketing Portal & Box Office

Best Shipping – Bermuda Freight Agent

PURPOSE TRUST

Patrice Horner, Chairperson for 2017

Joe Barbosa, Treasurer

Dame Jennifer Smith

Rod Ferguson

Shelly Hamill

Gary Harris

John Jones

David O’Beirne

HONORARY TRUSTEES

Michael Douglas & Catherine Zeta-Jones

Michael and Katherine Frith

Alison (Swan) & Bob Teitel

Earl Cameron, CBE



COMING SOON


BIFF 2018 CAST OF CHARACTERS

HONORARY TRUSTEES
Michael Douglas & Catherine Zeta-Jones
Michael & Katherine Frith
Alison (Swan) & Bob Teitel
Earl Cameron, CBE


BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Patrice Horner, Chairman & Chairperson
Joe Barbosa, Treasurer
Shelly Hamill
Gary Harris
David O’Beirne
Dr Sajini Toloram, The Bermuda College
Dr. Kim Robinson, Community & Cultural Affairs
Glenn Jones, Bermuda Tourism Authority (Alternate David Thomas)


BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Patrice Horner, Managing Director
David O’Beirne, Founding Member
Helen Ann Chisholm, Corporate Secretary
Courtesy of Estera Services (Bermuda) Limited

EXECUTIVE TEAM
Tashel Bean, Programming Services
Dede Cooper, Events & Guest Relations
Nicky Gurret & Associates, Artist & Education Director
Joy Tucker, Patron/Sponsor Liaison
Ellen Brown, Volunteer Manager
Sherma Clark, Office Administrator


PRESCREENING TEAM LEADER
Noula Contibas

TECHNICAL TEAM
John Waddell, Theatre Technical Manager
Jon Gann, Film Traffic, Reel Plan


MARKETING TEAM
Stephanie Lee SociaLee Ltd – Marketing Manager
Stephan Johnson – SDJ Design – Graphic Design
Melvin Dickinson – Mediaville - Website Design


PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TEAM
Fireminds Ltd - Internet Support
Premier Tickets – Ticketing Portal & Box Office
Colina Outerbridge - Quantifi Accounting Services



COMING SOON