Contact Us

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Rod Ferguson, Chairman

Patrice Horner, Managing Director

David O’Beirne, A Founding Director

Helen Ann Chisholm, Corporate Secretary

   Courtesy of Estera Services (Bermuda) Limited

MANAGEMENT TEAM

Nick Roddick, Guest Artistic Director for 2017

Alissa Simon, Programming Consultant

Nicky Gurret, Gurret & Associates, Event Manager and Local Artistic Director

Marietta McCoy, Patron/Sponsor Liaison

Tashel Bean, Assistant Programmer

Prescreening Committee: Judith Aidoo, Tashel Bean, Amber Bradshaw, Noula Contibas, Randy Elgersma, Jonathan Evans, Alba Garcia, Nicky Gurret, Patrice Horner, Vincent Hogan, Antoine Hunt, Adrian Kawaley-Lathan, Hayden Lowry, Marietta McCoy, David Sinclair Minors, Natalie Pereech, Chris Perincheif, Sajni Tolaram, Keisha Webb

TECHNICAL TEAM

Bob Deutsch, DTA Technical Services

John Waddell, Theatre Technical Manager

Thane Matthews¸ DTA Technician

Jon Gann, Film Traffic, Reel Plan

RETROSPECTIVE FILM TEAM

Natalie Gee, Retrospective Producer

Nicky Gurret, Retrospective, Co-Producer

Gabriel Chaignon, Retrospective Editor

Simon Taulique, Postproduction Audio

Antonie Hunt, Retrospective Camera

Hayden Lowry, Retrospective Technical Courtesy of Awesome P&E

MARKETING TEAM

Stephanie Lee SociaLee Ltd, Social Media Director

Stephan Johnson – SDJ Design – Graphic Design

Jo Roddick, Splitscreen Data – Programme Content

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TEAM

Fireminds Ltd - Website and Internet Support

Premier Tickets – Ticketing Portal & Box Office

Best Shipping – Bermuda Freight Agent

PURPOSE TRUST

Patrice Horner, Chairperson for 2017

Joe Barbosa, Treasurer

Dame Jennifer Smith

Rod Ferguson

Shelly Hamill

Gary Harris

John Jones

David O’Beirne

HONORARY TRUSTEES

Michael Douglas & Catherine Zeta-Jones

Michael and Katherine Frith

Alison (Swan) & Bob Teitel

Earl Cameron, CBE

 

Become a Member

Become a Patron

Become a Sponsor

COMING SOON


 Time  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday Thursday   Friday Saturday  Sunday 
 9:00am              
 10:00am

 Nightmare
Before Christmas - Little Theatre

Beetlejuice - Specialty Theatre

           
 11:00am              
               
               
               
               
               

BIFF 2021 CAST OF CHARACTERS

 

 

HONORARY TRUSTEES
Michael Douglas & Catherine Zeta-Jones
Michael & Catherine Frith
Alison Swan


BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Patrice Horner, Chairman
Joe Barbosa, Treasurer
Ariane West, Secretary
David O’Beirne

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TEAM
Fireminds Ltd, Internet Support
AAC/PTIX, Website, Marketing, Ticketing Portal & Box Office
Quantifi, Consulting Services
Colina Outerbridge, Accounting
SJD World, Graphic Design
Speciality Cinema, Technical & Film Traffic Services

EXECUTIVE TEAM                                                     
Nadia Hall, Interim Festival Director
Zandra Pernica, Pre-Screening Director
Lisa Lewis, Technical Advisor
Colina Outerbridge, Accounting Manager
Tara Sullivan, Fund Raising Manager

PRESCREENING TEAM
Alba Fernandez
Anne Breaky
Anthony Buckley
Quinceé Kaya Dill
Alba Garcia-Fernandez
Shigeru Hirai
Ashley Hunter
Annick Jaëgy
Janey Kim-Cave
Amanda Renee Knox
Charles McNeil
Arlene McRae
Nicola Morris
John Plas
Faraz Pourreza
James Ransay
Bharati Rava
Dirk Robertson
Tania Theriault
Belinda Tribley




COMING SOON


data-rel="fh5-light-box-demo" data-width="550" data-height="350" data-title="BiffProgram_2018_FNL_FNL" data-href="http://online.anyflip.com/ywkp/zlon/"