Cast of Characters

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Rod Ferguson, Chairman

Patrice Horner, Managing Director

David O’Beirne, A Founding Director

Helen Ann Chisholm, Corporate Secretary

   Courtesy of Estera Services (Bermuda) Limited

MANAGEMENT TEAM

Nick Roddick, Guest Artistic Director for 2017

Alissa Simon, Programming Consultant

Nicky Gurret, Gurret & Associates, Event Manager and Local Artistic Director

Marietta McCoy, Patron/Sponsor Liaison

Tashel Bean, Assistant Programmer

Prescreening Committee: Judith Aidoo, Tashel Bean, Amber Bradshaw, Noula Contibas, Randy Elgersma, Jonathan Evans, Alba Garcia, Nicky Gurret, Patrice Horner, Vincent Hogan, Antoine Hunt, Adrian Kawaley-Lathan, Hayden Lowry, Marietta McCoy, David Sinclair Minors, Natalie Pereech, Chris Perincheif, Sajni Tolaram, Keisha Webb

TECHNICAL TEAM

Bob Deutsch, DTA Technical Services

John Waddell, Theatre Technical Manager

Thane Matthews¸ DTA Technician

Jon Gann, Film Traffic, Reel Plan

RETROSPECTIVE FILM TEAM

Natalie Gee, Retrospective Producer

Nicky Gurret, Retrospective, Co-Producer

Gabriel Chaignon, Retrospective Editor

Simon Taulique, Postproduction Audio

Antonie Hunt, Retrospective Camera

Hayden Lowry, Retrospective Technical Courtesy of Awesome P&E

MARKETING TEAM

Stephanie Lee SociaLee Ltd, Social Media Director

Stephan Johnson – SDJ Design – Graphic Design

Jo Roddick, Splitscreen Data – Programme Content

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TEAM

Fireminds Ltd - Website and Internet Support

Premier Tickets – Ticketing Portal & Box Office

Best Shipping – Bermuda Freight Agent

PURPOSE TRUST

Patrice Horner, Chairperson for 2017

Joe Barbosa, Treasurer

Dame Jennifer Smith

Rod Ferguson

Shelly Hamill

Gary Harris

John Jones

David O’Beirne

HONORARY TRUSTEES

Michael Douglas & Catherine Zeta-Jones

Michael and Katherine Frith

Alison (Swan) & Bob Teitel

Earl Cameron, CBE

COMING SOON


 Time  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday Thursday   Friday Saturday  Sunday 
 9:00am              
 10:00am

 Nightmare
Before Christmas - Little Theatre

Beetlejuice - Specialty Theatre

           
 11:00am              
               
               
               
               
               

BIFF 2019 CAST OF CHARACTERS

 

 

HONORARY TRUSTEES
Michael Douglas & Catherine Zeta-Jones
Michael & Katherine Frith
Alison (Swan) & Bob Teitel
Earl Cameron, CBE


BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Patrice Horner, Chairperson
Joe Barbosa, Treasurer
Ariane West
David O’Beirne

Anthony Blakey
Danilee Trott

 PROGRAMMING TEAM                                                     Juliz Ritchie, Director of Programming

 Pre Screeninig Team:
 Walker Zupp 
 Lara Hetzel 
 Daniel Ritchie                                                                           
Marq Rodriguez

 Duncan Hall, Programming Consultant

 TECHNICAL TEAM
 John Waddell, Theatre Technical Manager
 Barry Richards, Great Sound Digital Projection

 
 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TEAM
 Fireminds Ltd - Internet Support
 Premier Tickets – Ticketing Portal & Box Office
 Colina Outerbridge - Quantifi Accounting Services

   


COMING SOON


data-rel="fh5-light-box-demo" data-width="550" data-height="350" data-title="BiffProgram_2018_FNL_FNL" data-href="http://online.anyflip.com/ywkp/zlon/"